Disclaimer: the officials and staffs that are listed are Permanent, Elective, and Co-Terminus only.

Office of the Provincial Governor

NamePosition
Gerardo A. NoverasGovernor
Simeon A. De CastroExecutive Assistant IV
Chesika Mae N. ValenzuelaExecutive Assistant II
Christine Marie M. NoverasPrivate Secretary II
Dodyboy G. GonzalesSecurity Guard I
Ruel B. LopezSecurity Guard I
Joel L. GenoveWatchman

Communication Division

NamePosition
Rocky D. Valderama, Jr.Administrative Assistant V
Henedina A. BuenconsejoAdministrative Aide VI
Lorna P. De VeraAdministrative Aide VI
Mercedez L. CosaAdministrative Aide VI
Ma. Luisa B. NortezAdministrative Aide I

Public Affairs Information Assistance Division

NamePosition
Norlito Q. CruzCommunity Affairs Officer II
Windale P. MertoCommunity Affairs Officer I
Frederick G. OlivarAdministrative Aide I
Sherylle Bernadette H. NatividadAdministrative Officer II

Investment Promotion Division

NamePosition
Cecilia B. MarinoProject Development Officer IV

Provincial Warden’s Division

NamePosition
John Ryan G. QuerijeroProvincial Warden
Amado G. De LunaAssistant Provincial Warden
Ruel S. QuerijeroPrison Guard III
Ace Godwin G. EdradaPrison Guard II
Alejandro C. EscalantePrison Guard II
Reymar P. ValinPrison Guard II
Diosdado B. BitongPrison Guard I
Cynthia L. Dela TorrePrison Guard I
Alexander R. GuerreroPrison Guard I
Rommel L. RitualPrison Guard I

Provincial Human Resource Management Office

NamePosition
Jude Carmelo Q. FulgarPGDH-PHRMO
Lorie Gay S. MoradaPGADH-APHRMO
Florentino R. CastañedaSupervising Administrative Officer
Jesus D. TehAdministrative Officer V
Alicia P. AmatorioAdministrative Officer IV

Sangguniang Panlalawigan Office

NamePosition
Christian M. NoverasVice-Governor
Mariano C. TangsonSP Member
Philip Butch M. BautistaSP Member
Jesus V. PalermoSP Member
Isidro P. GalbanSP Member
Jennifer A. ArañataSP Member
Lordan B. RoxasSP Member
Eugene B. CalugtongSP Member
Nicasio M. SalameraSP Member
Jovene Mike B. AlpertoSP Member – SKF Representative
Rafael M. De MayoSP Member – LNB President
Onasis Q. RonquilloSP Member – PCL Representative
Mary Jane B. DonatoSP Member – IPMR
Ma. Olivia D. MazaPGDH – Secretary to the SP
Leny Rose C. PeñaAdministrative Officer II
Wilson R. OropillaExecutive Assistant II
Norbert C. CruzPrivate Secretary I
Nida R. VillafrancaAdministrative Officer III
Marita A. PostorSupervising Administrative Officer
Annaly B. BucudAdministrative Assistant II
Felicidad V. AngaraAdministrative Aide I
Harold B. FernandezAdministrative Aide III
Reuel P. BitongBoard Secretary V
Anna Rachel L. Delos ReyesBoard Secretary IV
Ma. Teresa T. BagapuroSr. Administrative Assistant I
Celia B. BuencaminoAdministrative Assistant I
Freddie S. PlamencoAdministrative Assistant I
James C. FloresAdministrative Aide III
Michael Edward R. RanquiñoAdministrative Aide II

Office of the Provincial Administrator

NamePosition
Sheena Mir G. TehAdministrative Officer II
Ronald P. ReoptaAdministrative Assistant I

Provincial Planning & Development Office

NamePosition
Armida C. PalispisPGDH – Prov’l Planning & Dev’t Coor
Jaime L. RosalesPGADH – Asst. Prov’l Planning & Dev’t Coor
Evelyn V. TenezaAdministrative Assistant II
Adonis Jake V. BihasaAdministrative Aide VI
Reynold B. DulayAdministrative Aide IV
Flordeliza R. IniwanAdministrative I
Jovenal C. NamoroPlanning Officer IV
Walter C. RamirezPlanning Officer III
Kelvin R. VillafrancaPlanning Officer I
Jose A. Doringo, Jr.Project Evaluation Officer IV
Arius Benjard S. DulayStatistician I
Ruel R. Malano, Sr.Draftsman I
Merlita S. FernandoProject Development Officer IV
Jennings DT. GrefaldaProject Development Officer III
Ronald S. LealProject Development Officer I
Felix N. TalleAdministrative Aide IV

Provincial General Services Office

NamePosition
Ricardo Q. BautistaPGDH – Prov’l Gen. Service Officer
Mary Zenclaire N. OngPGDADH – Prov’l Gen. Services Officer
Joel D. FriginalSupervising Administrative Officer
Cherry Rose V. FernandezAdministrative Aide VI
Irma C. LadoresAdministrative Aide IV
Eladio S. BuenconsejoSupervising Administrative Officer
Cynthia P. NamoroAdministrative Officer III
Melissa Lyn R. AmarilloSupervising Administrative Officer
Elinore C. DomondonAdministrative Aide IV
Jesse Q. Delos SantosAdministrative Assistant II
Rey S. HermenegildoAdministrative Aide I
Eric P. LimAdministrative Aide I
Remedios C. TropicalesAdministrative Aide I
Marissa PradilladaAdministrative Aide I

Provincial Budget Office

NamePosition
Paz L. TorregosaPGDH – Provincial Budget Officer
Jay M. OngSupervising Administrative Officer
Rachel V. BuencaminoSupervising Administrative Officer
Danilo S. MarananAdministrative Officer V
Niña Victoria A. MoradaAdministrative Officer IV
Abegail mara R. BarcenasAdministrative Aide VI
Magdalena DC. SelngaAdministrative Assistant II
Enrique R. DuasoAdministrative Aide I

Provincial Accounting Office

NamePosition
Wilfredo C. SaturnoPGDH – Provincial Accountant
Joseph C. SonielSupervising Administrative Officer
Arlene A. LimpinAdministrative Assistant II
Jerson G. Victoriobookbinder III
Dexter P. NalupaAdministrative Aide VI
Kayla Mae K. DukhaAdministrative Aide IV
Carmelita R. RenonSupervising Administrative Officer
Hazel DC. BaltazarAdministrative Officer IV
Macario S. RegidorAdministrative Aide I

Provincial Treasury Office

NamePosition
Novie DT. GuzmanLocal Treasury Operations Officer IV
Meravel A. OliveraLocal Treasury Operations Officer III
Petronila L. DatuSupervising Admin. Officer
Florinda M. MapindanAdministrative Officer V
Ren H. De LeonAdministrative Officer III
Marivic B. AlanesLocal Revenue Collections Officer III
Leoganim C. TrinidadLocal Revenue Collection officer
Mary Jane E. ReoptaRevenue Collections Clerk III
Roumar Lloyd A. RubioRevenue Collections Clerk I
Christopher John Q. PalmeroRevenue Collections Clerk I
Ruth M. PascionRevenue Collections Clerk I
Dennis D. GomezRevenue Collections Clerk I
Nelvin R. ReoptaAdministrative Aide VI
Kristine Claire Q. CabateAdministrative Aide VI
Danilo G. GabanaAdministrative Aide IV

Provincial Assessor’s Office

NamePosition
Felicito V. Rubio, Jr.Provincial Assesor
Neove B. LachicaLocal Assessment Operations Officer IV
Bernadette A. VillafrancaLocal Assessment Operations Officer IIi
Roderick N. JulioSr. Administrative Assistant II
Emarlyn N. LombresAdministrative Assistant II
Flora N. SalinelLocal Assessment Operations Officer IV
Jose Angelito Q. HernandezTax Mapper IV
Simon G. Leander, Jr.Draftsman II
Fidel R. CustodioTax Mapper I
Mario S. JavarAdministrative Assistant II
Leonardo A. LumasacLocal Assessment Operations Officer IV
Teresita P MinguaLocal Assessment Operations Officer II
Mary Rose DS. YuAssessment Clerk II
Carlo D. CortezAdministrative Aide IV

Provincial Health Office

NamePosition
Luisito G. Teh, MD.PGDh – Provincial Health Officer
Vladimyr F. EnriquezProvincial Health Officer I
Marlon R. ClementeInformation Technology Officer
Francisco R. Bermejo, Jr.Administrative Aide III
Danilo P. MarquezEngineer III
Criselda S. AngaraDentist II
Lucena V. QuidayNutritionist Dietician II
Teodora Jessie T. BihasaHealth Education & Promotion Officer II
Lolita D. DumayagDentist II
Venus C. PagaduanNurse II
Victorino L. HernandezDentist I
Divina A. ZuelaDentist I
Natalie A. TuberaDentist I
Marilou P. ReoptaStatistician I
Maribel B. FontanillaStatistician Aide
Laila Christina S. BaningMidwife IV
Cecilia I. MontesMidwife II
Liliosa E. OrpiaMidwife II
Melchito G. RomeroSanitation Inspector II
Hazel P. ManglapusSanitation Inspector I
Elizabeth L. SalongaSanitation Inspector I – Ma. Aurora
Sonny F. PradilladaAdministrative Aide IV
Salome L. AtienzaDental Aide

Aurora Memorial Hospital

NamePosition
Paolo A. SuaverdezAdministrative Officer V
Wileen S. BitongAccountant II
Isabelita N. GonzalesAdministrative Officer III
Loida R. SantosNursing Attendant I
Billie Joe M. MoisesAdministrative Aide VI
Glenda R. QuerijeroAdministrative Aide VI
Rodrigo P. PimentelAdministrative Aide IV
Estrella S. AmatorioAdministrative Aide IV
Leonida L. BernardoAdministrative Aide III
Roberto O. Palmero, Jr.Administrative Aide III
Simeon M. DizoAdministrative Aide III
Efren O. SilgaAdministrative Aide III
Francis David P. OrolfoAdministrative Aide III
Ferdinand G. LimpinSecurity Guard I
Ariel J. SindracAdministrative Aide I
Verna V. RiveraAdministrative Aide I
Marilyn R. GanteMedical Specialist I
Roberto A. CorreaMedical Officer IV
Albert C. FelicianoMedical Officer III
Myhra C. CorreaMedical Officer III
Swit Tarah G. SabaotMedical Officer III
Ryan Austin K. TolentinoNurse IV
Manielen Aiza I. ChuaNurse II
Dolores E. SurilNurse I
Clarissa E. SenojaNurse I
Florita H. AusanNurse I
Editha N. AguilarMidwife I
Roman Paolo A. PascuaNursing Attendant II
Lauriana G. TrinidadNursing Attendant I
Shirley Imelda T. AngaraNursing Attendant I
Aurora M. LombresNursing Attendant I
Hilario L. LombresNursing Attendant I
Roly G. NamoroAdministrative Aide I
Nicasio B. NortezAdministrative Aide I
Rafael G. TorrejosAdministrative Aide I
Irene I. TolentinoAdministrative Aide I
Joseph Atico G. QuerijeroDentist II
Mario N. De Vera, Jr.Medical Technologist I
Ronan Glenn E. GayetaMedical Technologist I
Raymond DL. AviarMedical Laboratory Tech
Christopher G. EspañaRadiological Technologist II
Joceline D. CabagnotPharmacist II
Rosanne R. Dela TorrePharmacist II
Nancy N. AgustinNutritionist Dietitian II
Gisela L. OngCook
Elena B. VillamorAdministrative Aide I
Louie A. PeneyraAdministrative Aide I

Casiguran District Hospital

Name
Rowel C. RiofloridoChief of Hospital
Editha B. GaloloAdministrative Officer IV
Sarah L. FerroAdministrative Officer I
Myla M. AngaraAdministrative Assistant III
Freddie D. DuqueAdministrative Aide III
Myrna P. AgbanlogAdministrative Aide III
Romeo A. AguilarSecurity Guard I
Danilo P. MoraAdministrative Aide VI
Rosauro M. CalendacionAdministrative Aide IV
Elpidio C. ArañaConst. & Maintenance Man
Bernardo T. MontesAdministrative Aide I
Joselito M. CuritanaLaundry Worker I
Vangelyn M. ApostolMedical Officer III
Nelia T. DiestaMedical Officer III
Rogelio I. GayetaNurse IV
Julieta B. Alcantara, D.M.DDentist
Eden S. VillanuevaPharmacist II
Jazeel E. VillarNurse II
Eleanor G. DanayMedical Technologist II
Agnes A. DulayNurse I
Mona O. BalderamaNurse I
Analyn M. SorianoNurse I
Jocelyn E. VillarRadiologic Technologist II
Patricia D. SantosNursing Attendant I
Cherie V. ChavezNursing Attendant I
Geraldine Y. GuerreroNursing Attendant I
Christopher P. MarianoNursing Attendant I
Leonardo R. LiwanagCook
Enie T. CaballeroAdministrative Aide I
Ferdinand DT. PagaduanAdministrative Aide I
Harold M. AlcantaraDentist II
Eugene T. CayapNutritionist Dietician II

Dingalan Community Hospital

NamePosition
Julie Ann M. ResareMedical Officer IV
Lilibeth M. SamanoMedical Officer III
Nimfa M. BautistaNurse II
Flordeliza U. SaturnoPharmacist I
Benjo A. AlvarezMedical Technologist I
Mark R. QuerijeroAdministrative Assistant II
Daisy R. ValienteNurse I
Eunice P. HernandezNurse I
Dawn Aurora Agustin PaguioNurse I
Naomi LozanoAdministrative Assistant II
Babylinda T. AtanacioNursing Attendant I
Ma. Luisa R. Dela CruzNursing Attendant I
Arlene P. DaracanNursing Attendant I
Esmenia M. LombresCook I
Efren R. Dela CruzAdministrative Aide III
Jose B. AmadoAdministrative Aide I
Dante M. IremedioAdministrative Aide I
Felife A. De GuiaLaundry Worker I

Maria Aurora Community Hospital

NamePosition
Myrna P. NicerMedical Officer IV
Jose B. WenceslaoMedical Officer III
Maria Belen T. TehMedical Technologist II
Edelmira M. MacabitasNurse II
Adriano S. Bitong, Jr.Nurse I
Leah M. GarciaNurse I
Maricel B. BuencaventuraAdministrative Assistant III
Aurora V. PerilloNursing Attendant I
Josefina D. NovalNursing Attendant I
Rebecca D. SarmientoNursing Attendant I
Maria Lovela M. De VeraAdministrative Assistant II
Shally L. MonteroAdministrative Aide IV
Louie C. AngaraAdministrative Aide IV
Conrado G. GonzalesCook
Felix B. GloriosoAdministrative Aide I
Gilbert C. PauloAdministrative Aide I

Provincial Social Welfare & Development Office

NamePosition
Aida H. RutaquioPGDH – PSWDO
Eleanor M. OlivarPlanning Officer IV
Marilou Z. SindracSocial Welfare Officer III
Felipe R. SorianoAdministrative Officer IV
Abigail F. PaulinoSocial Welfare Officer IV
Mary Gloe A. AlmariegoSocial Welfare Officer II
Camay Joy B. DaderoSocial Welfare Officer I

Provincial Population Division

NamePosition
Nilda M. MendozaPopulation Program Worker II
Teresita C. CunananPopulation Program Worker II
Ermelinda M. MonrealPopulation Program Worker II
Milagros C. GomezPopulation Program Worker II
Marites A. LiwanagPopulation Program Worker I
Leticia A. RosasPopulation Program Worker I
Misael Y. De MesaPopulation Program Worker I
Evelyn M. Dela TorrePopulation Program Worker I

Provincial Agriculture Office

NamePosition
Arnold B. NovicioProvincial Agriculturist
Herbert B. Fernandez Planning Officer II
Jarica C. PadillaAdministrative Aide IV
Percival Q. CaboAdministrative Officer V
Zoraida G. VelanoAdministrative Officer III
Sol Ria M. MaquinianaAdministrative Officer III
Andres A. AragonAdministrative Aide VI
Mark Paul R. Delos ReyesAdministrative Aide VI
Lavinia D. DulayAdministrative Aide IV
Eduardo M. MazaAdministrative Aide III
Lorelee G. VillaflorAdministrative Aide II
Diosel B. LopezAdministrative Aide I
Leah R. LombresSenior Agriculturist
Eleanor R. MianaAgriculturist II
Ma. Fatima S. BelenAgricultural Technologist
Reymar B. TerceroAgricultural Technologist
Nelita K. AbordoSupervising Agriculturist
Danilo S. EnguerraSenior Agriculturist
Melinda V. BisarraAgriculturist II
Joycelinda U. ReyesAquaculturist II
Fe Criselda E. LibrandaAquaculturist II
Darwin V. BautistaAgriculturist II
Jocelyn S. CeronAgricultural Technician I
Gilbert E. GuerreroAdministrative Aide I
Cristina A. BitongAdministrative Aide I
Lewanie C. CristanoAdministrative Aide I
Emelita C. LumabanAdministrative Aide I
Iluminada C. TehengAdministrative Aide I
Venecia B. EstacioSupervising Agriculturist
Maximina Ligaya C. RoqueAquaculturist II
Gina L. EnajeAgricultural Technologist
Darwin B. DuasoAdministrative Aide III
Lauro B. QuerijeroAdministrative Aide I
Eufemia O. BonifacioAdministrative Aide I

Provincial Veterinary Office

NamePosition
Angelo R. SilvestrePGDH – Provincial Veterinarian
Cheryl Marie B. AbuyuanVeterinarian II
Christine P. LegayoVeterinarian I
Philip Francis N. CasaoVeterinarian I
Rosemarie Ann DV. RitualAgriculturist II
Joseph-Mary T. TehAgriculturist II
Carmelito V. EmralinoAgricultural Technologist
Oscar A. VilarAdministrative Aide I
Evelyn A. SamonteAdministrative Aide I
Bienvenido M. RitualAgricultural Center Chief I
Edna C. ValenzuelaAgricultural Technician II
Rayan Joseph Z. DulayFarm Worker II
Teddy Q. NakarAgricultural Center Chief I
Margarita T. Dela PeñaFarm Worker II

Environment & Natural Resources Office

NamePosition
Ma. Teresa P. De LunaPGDH – ENRO
John Q. PascuaCommunity Development Officer II
Josephine G. LeanderCommunity Development Officer II
Nestor O. DagumanCommunity Development Assistant II
Manny G. Dela PeñaCommunity Development Assistant II
Arnold T. JavarCommunity Development Assistant II
Ronald G. SamonteCommunity Development Assistant I
Teodoro G. TorioCommunity Development Assistant I
Benido M. MamuntosCommunity Development Assistant I
Katherine E. GarciaBookbinder III
Lauro DP. TanghalAdministrative Aide I

Provincial Engineering Office

NamePosition
Rodante A. TolentinoPGDH – Provincial Engineer
Alfredo E. PenzonPGADH – Asst. Provincial Engineer
Aida N. JorgeAdministrative Officer V
Aristeo G. PaduaSenior Administrative Assistant II
Chita G. GarciaAdministrative Assistant II
Cenen S. TehSecurity Guard II
Nestor C. MercadoSecurity Guard I
Edralin O. AmatAdministrative Aide I
Michelle P. MoisesAdministrative Aide I
Crisante G. ValenzuelaAdministrative Assistant II
Dionisio G. Mata, Jr.Administrative Aide VI
Imelda J. AvellanoAdministrative Officer I
Rommel G. AmatAdministrative Aide VI
Ariel P. CostaEngineer IV
Melvin E. DulayEngineer III
Miriam R. IniwanEngineering Assistant
Domingo G. RenonDraftsman I
Marites B. LariosaSpecial Agent I
Liberato B. UrbanoAdministrative Aide III
Galicano P. ArcegaEngineer IV
Elvis R. Delos ReyesLaboratory Aide I
Hazel P. AlulodEngineeri III
Alberto M. TolentinoEngineer III (Electrical)
Roger R. BasadaConst. & Maintenance General Foreman
Edison DR. LumasacConst. & Maintenance General Foreman
Joseph A. AlanesConst. & Maintenance Capataz
Hilario DG. NacinoConst. & Maintenance Man
Rhomiel M. CapillanConst. & Maintenance Man
Daniel V. RoqueConst. & Maintenance Man
Arnold T. EstevesConst. & Maintenance man
George Kennedy G. AdeConst. & Maintenance Man
Charlie A. PinedaConst. & Maintenance Man
Dominador R. PeñaredondoConst. & Maintenance Man
Raul. L. CaliwagConst. & Maintenance Man
Paul Eric M. OngCarpenter II
Efren C. TropicalesCarpenter I
Bonifacio C. SaturnoCarpenter I
Julio C. MercadoLaborer I
Dindo T. CarreonLaborer I
Juanito N. AgapayLaborer I
Alfredo M. Bitancor, Jr.Laborer I
Reynante A. LumasacLaborer I

Provincial Equipment Pool Office

NamePosition
Cornelio P. Ancheta, Jr.PGDH – Provincial Equipment Pool Officer
Sagrado Q. hernandezPGADH – Asst. Prov’l Equipment Pool Officer
Ronald A. TurajaEngineer IV
Mylene A. Dela VenteAdministrative Aide I
Carmela I. BitancorAdministrative Aide IV
George G. TehHeavy Equipment Operator
Vicente T. RosarosHeavy Equipment Operator II
Jonathan RotasHeavy Equipment Operator I
Reynaldo P. AdeHeavy Equipment Operator I
Jessi John C. PariahHeavy Equipment Operator I
Resurreccion D. Dela RosaSecurity Guard
Ruben A. IcoAdministrative Aide IV
Benito D. AnchetaAdministrative Aide IV
Ricardo G. AnchetaAdministrative Aide III
Arvin B. PauloAdministrative Aide III
Carlo F. RamosAdministrative Aide III
Isagani R. MercadoAdministrative Aide III
Gil J. AlcantaraAdministrative Aide III
Antonio D. CondatAdministrative Aide III
Carlos P. GarciaAdministrative Aide III

Provincial Cooperative Office

NamePosition
Guy Alipio A. TuzonPGDH – PCO
Pepito P. BinaraoCooperative Devt. Specialist I
Shanna Marisse A. CostaCooperative Devt. Specialist I

Provincial Tourism Office

NamePosition
Charlotta M. MandarangSupervising Tourism Operations Officer
Ana Riza S> MendozaSenior Tourism Operations Officer
Rommel C. LombresTourism Operations Officer
Haizel DT. SaludoTourism Operations Officer

Provincial Employment, Sports, Culture & Arts for Youth Development Office

NamePosition
Sherwin G. AmatorioPGDH – PESCAYDO
Virgilia P. GomezPGADH – PESCAYDO

Provincial Disaster Risk Reduction & Management Office

NamePosition
Amado Elson A. EgarguePGDH – PDRRMO
Leandro M. Dungca, Jr.PGADH – APDRRMO
Cristina W. Dela CruzLDRRMO II

Provincial Legal Office

NamePosition
Jonell M. TorregosaPGDH – Legal Officer

Office of the Provincial Internal Audit Services

NamePosition
Anna Marie P. SanchezPGDH – PIAS
Gregorio DG. AgapitoInternal Auditor IV
Michelle T. AbordoAdministrative Officer V
Katlyn Joy D. MatusalemInternal Auditing Assistant